B


Name Rank Unit Unit Role
BABÁČEK Pavel Sgt 311 Air Gunner
BABÍČEK Zdeněk Sgt 311 Air Gunner
BABŠ Bruno F/Lt 311 Navigator
BAČÁK Maxmilián AC2 311 Ground staff
BACHNER Alexander F/Sgt 311 Wireless Mechanic
BÄCHER Alexander Sgt 311 Pilot
BACHRICH Jan Hanuš AC1 311 Ground staff
BACHŮREK Svatopluk F/Lt 124 Pilot
BACHŮREK Zdeněk F/O 1 Pilot
BADERLE Jindřich LAC 310 Flight Mechanic E
BAIZA Josef AC2 Depot Ground staff
BAJER Jaromír Josef W/O 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
BALA Jaroslav F/Lt 311 Pilot
BALEJKA Josef Alois W/O 303 Pilot
BALÍK, AFC Karel F/O 311 Pilot
BAMBUŠEK Jaroslav LAC 311 Fitter II E
BÁR Bohuslav Cpl 310 Fitter II A
BARABÁŠ Štěpán F/Sgt 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
BARBER Herbert Cpl 312 Interpreter
BARCZAY [Barcaj] Ján Cpl 311 Flight Mechanic A
BARNET Jaroslav Sgt 311 Wireless Operator
BARNIAK Josef Cpl 310 Flight Mechanic A
BÁRTA Rudolf AC2 Depot Ground staff
BARTÁK Emil AC2 Depot Ground staff
BARTFELD [Bradáč] Maxmilian AC2 Ground staff
BARTOŇ [Oesterreicher] Robert F/Sgt 311 Wireless Operator
BARTONÍK Josef AC1 312 Flight Mechanic E
BARTOŠ František F/Sgt 312 Pilot
BARTOŠ Jindřich F/O 312 Pilot
BARTOŠEK Aloiš AC 311 Ground staff
BARTŮNĚK František F/Sgt 311 Fitter I
BARVA Karel AC2 Depot Wireless Operator trainee
BARVÍŘ Rudolf Sgt 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
BATELKA Karel Sgt 311 Air Gunner
BAUER František LAC 311 Flight Mechanic E
BAUER Josef LAC 614 Instrument Mechanic
BAUER Karel AC2 Depot Ground staff
BAUER Martin AC2 311 Wireless Mechanic
BAUER Otto F/Sgt 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
BAUER [Beuer] Jiří Sgt 310 Pilot
BAUEROVÁ [Bower] Roxana Sgt WAAF
BAUMAN Václav W/O 501 Pilot
BAUMRUK Bohuslav Sgt 311 Pilot
BAUŠ Josef F/O 313 Engineering Officer
BEBČÁK Pavel LAC 311 Fitter II
BEBENEK František Sgt 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
BEČICA František Sgt 311 Fitter – Flight Engineer
BECK Herbert Sgt 311 Wireless Operator
BECKMANN Karel Cpl 311 Draughtsman
BECKMANN Petr LAC 311 Wireless Mechanic
BEČVÁŘ, DFC Karel F/O 311 Navigator
BEDNÁŘ Antonín F/Sgt 311 Wireless Operator
BEDNÁŘ, DFC Josef P/O 312 Pilot
BEDNAŘÍK Alois Cpl 311 Fitter II A
BEDNAŘÍK Karel W/O 68 Navigator, Radio Operator
BEER Jan LAC 311 Interpreter
BEER Josef AC1 311 Ground staff
BĚHAL František P/O 1 Pilot
BEHRIK Štefan AC1 310 Ground staff
BĚHUNČÍK Bedřich AC2 Depot Ground staff
BEINHAUER Karel F/Lt 313 Engineering Officer
BEKR František F/Lt 310 Engineering Officer
BELDA Milan Sgt 311 Wireless Operator
BELEŠ Andrej W/O 311 Pilot
BENÁČEK Bohumil AC2 Depot Navigator trainee
BENDA Jiří AC2 Depot Ground staff
BENEDIKT František F/Sgt 311 Wireless Operator
BENEŠ Adolf Cpl 310 PT Instructor
BENEŠ Bohuslav AC1 Depot Cook
BENEŠ František F/Sgt HQ London Fitter/Armourer
BENEŠ Jaroslav Sgt 311 Link Trainer Instructor
BENEŠ Josef AC2 Depot Ground staff
BENEŠ [Bekr], DFC Jindřich W/O 311 Pilot
BENEŠOVSKÝ [Benett] Leopold F/O 311 Interpreter
BENÍČKOVÁ [Haida] Anděla AC2 1651 CU Driver/td>
BENIŠ [Beníš] Viktor [Jindřich] AC2 Depot Ground staff
BERAN Vratislav LAC 311 Fitter II A
BERČÍK Michal LAC 311 Electrician II
BERGMAN František F/Lt 311 Interpreter
BERGMAN, MBE Jan W/Cdr HQ London Medical Officer
BERGMAN Karel Sgt 312 Interpreter
BERGMAN Tomáš AC1 311 Maintenance Assistant
BERGMAN, DFC + bar, AFC Václav E. S/Ldr 310 Pilot
BERMAN Emil Heinz Sgt 311 Fitter – Flight Engineer
BERMAN [Kenneth] Vilém Kurt F/Sgt 311 Navigator
BERNARD František Antonín F/Lt 310 Pilot
BERNÁŠEK Vladimír AC2 311 Ground staff
BERNÁT, DFM Josef S/Ldr 311 Pilot
BEROUNSKÝ, CBE Josef G/Cpt HQ London Pilot
BEZDĚK Josef LAC 312 Armourer
BICK Otto Josef Sgt Clerk, Signaller
BIČOVSKÝ Josef F/O 311 Engineering Officer
BILAVČÍK Miroslav AC1 Depot Ground staff
BÍLEK František Sgt 312 Clerk, General Duties
BÍLEK Jindřich F/Sgt 313 Pilot
BÍLEK Josef W/O 311 Air Gunner
BILÍK Ladislav Sgt 311 Pilot
BINDER František Sgt 311 Air Gunner
BITTNER Josef Sgt 311 Pilot
BLACK Jan LAC 311 Wireless Mechanic
BLÁHA Jan F/Sgt 311 Pilot
BLÁHA, AFM Josef F/Sgt 313 Pilot
BLÁHA Karel AC2 311 Ground staff
BLAHÁČEK Eduard Sgt 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
BLAHNA Václav Sgt 311 Air Gunner
BLAHO Štefan AC1 312 Maintenance Assistant
BLÁHOVEC Jaroslav AC2 Depot Ground staff
BLANKOV Anatol F/Lt Technical, Electrician Engineer
BLATNÝ, DFM Benedikt F/Lt 32 SFTS Pilot
BLAŽEK Jaroslav Sgt 311 Electrician I
BLAŽEK Josef F/Sgt 311 Fitter I
BLEIER Jiří Ervin AC2 5 AOS Navigator trainee
BLOCH David Rudolf LAC 310 Flight Mechanic E
BLOCH [Blake] Hanuš [John] P/O Depot Administration, Interpreter
BLUMENTHAL [Bentall] Stephen P/O Technician
BOBEK, DFC Ladislav F/Lt 68 Pilot
BOČEK Emil F/Sgt 310 Pilot
BOCK Kurt Sgt 311 Interpreter
BOCK Ladislav Cpl 311 Electrician
BOCK Zoltan Sgt 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
BODAJLA John James LAC Depot Pilot trainee
BODLÁK Miloš F/Sgt 311 Pilot
BODNÁR Ivan Ján LAC 311 Ground staff
BOEHM Jiří F/Lt 311 Wireless Operator
BOGDAN Josef W/O 311 Air Gunner
BOGUMSKÝ Bedřich W/O 311 Air Gunner
BOHÁČEK Jiří AC2 Depot Navigator trainee
BÖHM Antonín Alois Cpl 313 Armourer
BÖHM Josef Cpl 311 Equipment Assistant, Wireless Mechanic
BÖHM Richard Sgt 310 Equipment Assistant
BÖHM Václav AC2 Depot Ground staff
BOK Bedřich F/Sgt 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
BOLEK Gustav AC2 Depot Ground staff
BOLFÍK Rudolf Sgt 311 Air Gunner
BONDY Bedřich Sgt 311 Clerk, General Duties
BÖNISCH [Böhnisch] František Sgt 313 Pilot
BONK [Bąk] František [Franciszek] W/O 304 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
BORČÍN Josef AC2 311 Ground staff
BORKOVEC Miroslav Sgt 313 Pilot
BOROVEC Rudolf F/Lt 312 Pilot
BOUCHNER Václav Cpl 313 Fitter II E
BOUDA František F/O 21 Navigator
BOUZEK Jiří AC2 Depot Ground staff
BOXHORNOVÁ Ellen Cpl WAAF Nurse
BOZDĚCH [Németh] Václav F/Lt 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
BRADÁČ Jindřich AC2 Depot Ground staff
BRAND Václav AC2 Depot Pilot trainee
BRAUN Arpád Cpl 313 Instrument Mechanic
BRÁZDA Bohuslav F/Sgt 310 Pilot
BRÁZDA Prokop F/Sgt 313 Pilot
BRÁZDIL Jaroslav F/Sgt 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
BRECHER Albert Sgt Depot Wireless Operator
BRECHER Helmut AC2 311 Wireless Operator trainee
BŘEČKA Vladislav Sgt 311 Air Gunner
BREITCETL, DFC Jindřich W/Cdr 311 Pilot
BREJCHA Antonín F/Lt 312 Engineering Officer
BREJCHA Kurt AC2 Depot Ground staff
BREJCHA Václav Sgt 257 Pilot
BREJCHA [Boucher] Jan [James] AC2 Depot Navigator trainee
BRENNWASSER Arnošt LAC 310 Flight Mechanic A
BRET František F/Sgt 311 Pilot
BRETŠNAJDR [Boček] Horymír AC2 Depot Pilot trainee
BŘEZOVSKÝ František W/O 310 Pilot
BRHEL [Beaumont] Rostislav Sgt 313 Pilot
BRIJAR Ambrož Cpl 313 Flight Mechanic
BŘÍZA Vítězslav Sgt 111 OTU Pilot
BROCHARD Dalibor W/O 246 Wireless Operator
BROD Robert Cpl 310 Maintenance Assistant
BROD Štěpán F/O Depot Signal Officer
BROŽ Antonín F/Sgt 311 Pilot
BROŽ Jaromír P/O 311 Navigator
BROŽ Karel AC2 Depot Navigator trainee
BRTVA Emanuel Sgt 311 Pilot
BRUNNER Bernard Sgt 311 Clerk, General Duties
BRYKS, MBE Josef F/Lt 242 Pilot
BRYNDA Karel Cpl 311 Wireless Mechanic
BUBÍLEK Vojtěch S/Ldr Depot Navigator
BUCHALÍK Štefan LAC 310 Fitter/Armourer
BÜCHLER Emil Cpl 312 Clerk
BUCHSBAUM [Bartoň] Valtr [A.] AC2 311 Wireless Operator trainee
BUCHTA Jan F/Sgt 311 Wireless Operator
BUDIL Bohuslav F/Lt 312 Pilot
BUFKA Vilém W/O 311 Pilot
BUHAJ Bedřich Cpl 310 Fitter II A
BULIŠ František P/O 311 Pilot
BUNZL Antonín P/O 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
BURDA František F/Lt 310 Pilot
BURDA Karel Sgt HQ London Clerk
BURDA Ladislav F/Sgt 310 Ground staff
BUREŠ Oldřich W/O 311 Pilot
BURGER Josef S/Ldr 312 Pilot
BURŠÍK Miroslav AC2 311 Flight Mechanic E
BUŠINA Emil P/O 311 Navigator




This entry was posted in Personnel. Bookmark the permalink.

Please leave your comment on this article.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s