M


Name Rank Unit Unit Role
MACEK František Cpl 311 Fitter II E
MACENAUER Antonín F/Lt 311 Pilot
MACHÁČEK Jiří Jaromír F/O 145 Pilot
MACHÁČEK Josef Sgt 311 Flight Mechanic E
MACHÁČEK Josef Sgt 311 Fitter II E
MACHÁČEK Karel Antonín F/O 311 Medical Officer
MACHÁČEK Vlastimil Sgt 1 Pilot
MACHÁLEK František F/Lt 311 Pilot
MACHÁLEK Jan Sgt 57 OTU Pilot
MACHATÝ Václav Cpl 310 Fitter II A
MACHEK Otakar F/Sgt 312 Pilot
MACURA Alois F/Sgt 312 Fitter II E
MACURA Karel Sgt 310 Pilot
MADAJ Rudolf LAC 311 Fitter II A
MAGYAR Pavel AC2 Depot Wireless Mechanic
MAHLER Karel W/O 311 Pay Accountant
MAHRER Aladar AC2 Depot Pilot trainee
MAJTLOCH Daniel AC2 Depot Ground staff
MALOVEC Ladislav F/Sgt 311 Pilot
MALÝ František F/Sgt 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
MALÝ Jaroslav M. W/Cmdr 310 Pilot
MALÝ Josef S/Ldr 310 Equipment Branch
MALÝ Milan Sgt 312 Pilot
MALÝ Svatopluk LAC 32 SFTS Pilot trainee
MAŇÁK, DFC Jiří S/Ldr 312 Pilot
MAŇÁSEK Miloslav Bedřich Sgt 311 Flight Engineer
MANDLER Otto F/Sgt 311 Navigator
MANSFELD, DSO, DFC, AFC Miloslav Jan S/Ldr 68 Pilot
MARANKA Bernard LAC 311 Electrician II
MAREČEK Karel Antonín F/O 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
MAREK František Sgt 310 Pilot
MAREK Karel Sgt 311 Dental Clerk Orderly
MAREK Miloslav Sgt 13 SFTS Pilot
MAREK Václav AC2 Depot Ground staff
MAREK [Meissner] Hanuš LAC 311 Fitter II A
MAREŠ, DFM František F/O 310 Pilot
MAREŠ Jaroslav F/Lt 111 OTU Wireless Operator
MAREŠ Jaroslav AC2 Depot Ground staff
MAREŠ Jiří Sgt 311 Air Gunner
MARGOLIUS Josef Cpl 310 Wireless Mechanic
MAŘÍK Stanislav AC2 Depot Pilot trainee
MARKVART František AC2 Depot Flight Engineer
MARMOL Ladislav AC2 Depot Pilot trainee
MARMOR Max AC1 311 ACH/G.D
MARŠÁLEK Jan LAC 4 AOS Wireless Operator trainee
MARŠÍK Josef F/Lt 313 Pilot
MARTÍČEK Jan LAC 311 Cook
MARTINEC Josef Sgt 24 MU Pilot
MARTÍNEK František S/Ldr 312 Engineering Officer
MARTÍNEK Josef AC2 Depot Ground staff
MARTÍNEK Václav S/Ldr 311 Engineering Officer
MARTINOVIČ Leopold Sgt 6 OTU Pilot
MARTINOVIČOVÁ [Reiková] Marta Chaviva Sgt WAAF
MARTINOVSKÝ Alois F/Sgt 311 Instrument Mechanic
MARTIŠ Anton F/Lt 311 Wireless Operator
MARTVOŇ Ján LAC Depot ACH/G.D.
MASAŘÍK, MBE, AFC František F/Lt 313 Pilot
MASAROVIČ Viliam AC2 Depot Ground staff
MAŠAT Jan Josef Sgt 310 Pilot, Link Trainee Instructor
MAŠEK Jaroslav Sgt 311 Air Gunner
MAŠEK Rudolf Sgt 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
MAŠEK Stanislav Jan Josef F/O 310 Pilot
MAŠEK Vladimír Cpl 310 Maintenance Assistant
MATĚJÍČEK Josef F/Sgt 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
MATĚJÍČEK Ladislav LAC 311 Flight Mechanic E
MATĚJÍČEK Rudolf Karel F/O 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
MATĚJKA Jan P/O 311 Pilot
MATĚJKA Karel AC2 Depot Pilot trainee
MATOUŠEK Jaroslav P/O 311 Wireless Operator
MATUS Dalimil AC2 Depot Pilot trainee
MATUS Vojmír AC2 Depot Pilot trainee
MATUŠKA Zdeněk P/O 311 Navigator
MATÝSEK Alois Sgt 311 Wireless Mechanic, Air Gunner
MAXA Věroslav AC2 Depot Ground staff
MAYER Maxmilián Sgt 311 Fitter II E
MAYER Oldřich F/Lt 311 Armaments Officer
MAYER [Bystroň] Jan W/O 312 Pilot
MAYER [Miklos] Mikuláš LAC 311 Maintenance Assistant
MAZÁČEK Jaroslav LAC 311 Electrician II
MAZUR Rudolf Cpl 311 Flight Mechanic A
MAZUREK, DFM Karel F/Sgt 311 Pilot
MAZŮREK Ludvík F/O 312 Intelligence Officer
MĚCHURA Miroslav AC2 Depot Ground staff
MEČÍŘ Miloš F/Lt 310 Pilot
MED Alois AC2 Depot Ground staff
MEDŘICKÝ Antonín F/Sgt 311 Pilot
MEIER Augustin F/Sgt 310 Pilot
MEINDL Hanuš AC1 311 ACH/G.D.
MEISL Karel Jiří F/Sgt 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
MEISSNER František AC2 311 Wireless Mechanic
MEISSNER Werner LAC 310 Flight Mechanic E
MELCER Arnošt LAC 311 Flight Mechanic E
MELENA Josef LAC 2 SFTS Pilot trainee
MELICH Miloš AC2 Depot Ground staff
MELICHÁREK Vojtěch Sgt Depot Pilot
MELLION Hugo LAC 311 Clerk, General Duties
MENŠÍK Jozef Karel F/O 68 Pilot
MERTOVÁ Emilie WAAF
MĚŘÍNSKÝ František F/Sgt 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
MERZ Josef Helmut AC2 Depot Wireless Mechanic trainee
MESAROŠ Michael AC2 312 Maintenance Assistant
MEZNÍK Alois Sgt 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
MEZULÁNÍK František Sgt 311 Pilot
MICHAL Karel Sgt 310 Fitter II A
MICHALEC Gustav F/Sgt 311 Air Gunner
MICHALEC Jan LAC 31 EFTS Pilot trainee
MICHÁLEK Vilém Sgt Bristol FSI Pilot
MICHÁLEK Vladimír P/O 313 Pilot
MICHELUP Leo Cpl 311 Clerk, General Duties
MIKA Josef AC2 311 Ground staff
MIKA Václav F/O 310 Engineering Officer
MIKLAŠ Juraj Milan LAC 311 Flight Mechanic E
MIKLOŠEK Ján Sgt 311 Pilot
MIKOLÁŠ Antonín LAC 9 SFTS Pilot
MIKULA Erich AC2 311 Ground staff
MIKULA Stanislav Sgt 311 Wireless Operator
MIKULÁŠTÍK Josef Bohdan F/O Depot Administration and Special Duties
MIKULEC Josef F/Sgt 311 Wireless Operator
MIKULECKÝ [Desmond] Jiří [George John ] F/Lt 312 Pilot
MIKULENKA Emil W/O 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
MIKULÍK Miloslav Eugen F/O 311 Administration and Special Duties
MILLEROVÁ WAAF Clerk / PA
MINARČIČ Josef LAC Depot Flight Mechanic A
MINX Jaroslav F/Sgt 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
MIRTL Miroslav Cpl 312 Fitter/Armourer I
MIŠÁK Bernard F/Sgt 312 Fitter II E
MÍSAŘ Kurt Jan AC2 Depot Ground staff
MIŠKA Rudolf W/O Depot Clerk, General Duties
MIZÁK Štefan Sgt 310 Electrician II
MLEJNECKÝ František F/O 312 Pilot
MOCEK, MBE Jaromír F/Lt 311 Navigator
MOHELNÍK František LAC 311 Ground staff
MOHR Josef F/O 311 Navigator
MOKREJŠ Jan F/O Depot Pilot
MORAVEC Miroslav F/Sgt 313 Pilot
MORCH Josef F/Sgt 310 Pilot
MORGENSTERN Jiří LAC 310 Instrument Technician
MOTL Jaroslav F/Lt 311 Navigator
MOTYČKA Josef F/Lt 313 Pilot
MOTYČKA Tomáš F/O 312 Pilot
MOUDRÝ Luděk W/O 311 Pilot
MRÁZ Bohuslav F/Sgt 312 Pilot
MRÁZ Jiří P/O 134 CAF Meteorological Officer
MRÁZEK Emilián P/O 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
MRÁZEK, DSO, DFC Karel W/Cdr 313 Pilot
MRAZÍK Teodor AC2 311 Ground staff
MRKVIČKA [Mason] František Sgt 311 Instrument Mechanic
MRTVÝ Arnošt W/O 313 Pilot
MRVÍK Antonín F/Lt 311 Navigator
MUCHA Jiří F/O HQ London War Correspondent
MUCHA Miroslav P/O 27 OTU Navigator
MÜLLER Bedřich LAC 311 Maintenance Assistant
MÜLLER Bruno Sgt 312 Clerk
MÜLLER František AC2 Depot Pilot trainee
MÜLLER Jiří F/Sgt 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
MÜLLER Miroslav LAC 310 Fitter II E
MÜLLER Silvester Cpl 312 Flight Mechanic E
MÜLLER Zdeněk AC2 310 Ground staff
MÜLLEROVÁ L LACW WAAF Clerk /General Duties
MÜLLEROVÁ L Sgt WAAF Clerk /General Duties
MÜLLEROVÁ [Hönigová] Hanna Sgt WAAF Meteorlogical Service
MÜNCH Jan LAC 311 Flight Mechanic E
MUNK Jan F/Sgt 311 Navigator
MUNK Vilém Cpl 312 Medical Orderly
MUNZAR Zdeněk F/O 311 Navigator
MURCEK Vilém F/Lt 310 Pilot
MURDŽÁK Josef LAC 311 Fitter II E
MUROŇ Josef C. F/O 311 Technical, Signal Officer
MUSÁLEK Adolf F/O 311 Pilot
MUSIL Ludvik AC2 311 Ground staff
MUŽÍK [Merrington] Adolf Rudolf Sgt 311 Interpreter
MUZIKA, AFC Jaroslav S/Ldr 313 Pilot
MYŠÁK Rostislav LAC 8311 SE Flight Mechanic E
MŽOUREK Alois F/O No 1. D.F. Pilot




This entry was posted in Personnel. Bookmark the permalink.

Please leave your comment on this article.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s