S

Name Rank Unit Unit Role
SACHER Adolf AC2 Depot Clerk, General Duties
SADIL František Josef W/O 311 Wireless Operator
SÁDLO, MBE Josef W/O 311 Fitter I
SAJVER Vratislav P/O 311 Pilot
SAKRAJDA František LAC 311 Photographer
SALAČ Vladimír Cpl 311 Electrician I
SALAČOVÁ Ljuba WAAF
SALAČOVÁ Věra WAAF
SALÁT Josef Cpl 311 Fitter II A
SALZ Karel Sgt 111 OTU Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
SAMAY Frank AC2 31 PD Ground staff
SAMEK [Mojžíšek] Jaroslav [Evald] AC2 Depot Ground staff/General Duries
SAMEL Andrew LAC 310 Flight Mechanic E
SAMEL Pavel W/O 311 Air Gunner
SAPÁK František LAC 311 Flight Mechanic E
SAPÁK Jakub W/O 311 Pilot
SAPÁK Jarolím Cpl 311 Fitter II E
SARKANIČOVÁ [Baranovská] Margarita Radio operator
SAXL Jaroslav Sgt 311 Wireless Operator
SAXL Miloš AC2 311 Mechanic
SCHAIEROVÁ Marione Anna LACW WAAF
SCHÄFFER Ladislav Sgt 311 Air Gunner
SCHÄFFER [Rohan] Bedřich F/Lt 280 Pilot
SCHALLHEIMOVÁ Alžběta Sgt WAAF
SCHALL Egon LAC 310 Ground staff
SCHALL Jacques Sgt 310 Safety Equip. Worker
SCHEJBAL František Sgt 6 OTU Air Gunner
SCHEJBAL, CBE Josef G/Capt HQ London Pilot
SCHELLONG, AFM Jaroslav Sgt 311 Wireless Operator, Pilot
SCHERMER Jindřich AC2 Depot ACH/G.D.
SCHIESLER Josef Oldřich Sgt 311 Electrician II
SCHILLER Jiří Antonín LAC 311 Equipment Assistant
SCHLESINGER [Scott] Arnold LAC 311 Flight Mechanic E
SCHLESINGEROVÁ Deborah WAAF
SCHMIDT František Cpl 311 Flight Mechanic E
SCHNEIDER Bedřich S/Ldr RAF Driffeld Interpreter, Adjutant
SCHNEIDEROVÁ [Rytířová] Margareta [Margit] LACW 310 Operation training unit
SCHNEIDEROVÁ Theresie Cpl WAAF
SCHNITZLER Matonia Bohdan Sgt Depot Pilot
SCHOLZ Rudolf Sgt 311 Flight Engineer
SCHÖNGUT [Sherwood] Vítězslav Cpl 312 Equipment Assistant
SCHÖNGUTOVÁ Marianna LACW WAAF
SCHOŘ Karel F/Lt 311 Pilot
SCHUROVÁ Karla LACW WAAF Signals
SCHÜCK Josef S/Ldr 312 Administration and Special Duties
SCHÜCK Karel Wolfgang W/O 311 Interpreter, Navigator
SCHÜCK-KOLBEN Gerhard Pavel Sgt 31 EFTS Pilot
SCHULCZ Pavel F/O 105 OTU Interpreter/Technical Branch
SCHULHOF František Cpl 311 Technical, Interpreter
SCHULHOFOVÁ [Wilson] Lucie Malvina Sgt WAAF Clerk, Signaller
SCHWARZ Ivan Otto W/O 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
SCHWARZ Jiří Sgt 311 Fitter – Flight Engineer
SCHWARZ Jiří Sgt 56 OTU Pilot
SCHWARZ Josef LAC 312 Nursing Orderly
SCHWARZ Theodor Sgt 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
SCHWARZHOPFOVÁ ? Sgt WAAF
SEBERA Jan F/Sgt 311 Fitter I
SECKÝ, OBE Ferdinand W/Cdr Depot Pilot
SEĎA František Sgt 9 SFTS Pilot
SEDLÁČEK Alois P/O 10 AOS Navigator
SEDLÁČEK Josef Sgt 9 SFTS Pilot trainee
SEDLÁČEK Miroslav Sgt 311 Pilot
SEDLÁČEK Mojmír F/O 311 Navigator
SEDLÁČEK Oldřich AC2 Depot Ground staff
SEDLÁČEK Rudolf F/O 311 Armaments Officer
SEDLÁK Miroslav F/Sgt 311 Flight Engineer
SEDLÁK Zdeněk F/Sgt 311 Flight Engineer
SEDLÁKOVÁ [Herrmanová] Edith LACW 311 WAAF – Wireless operator
SEHNAL Jiří F/O 310 Intelligence Officer
SEJPKA František AC2 Depot Ground staff
SEJPKA Miroslav AC2 311 Ground staff
SELICHAR Oldřich AC2 Depot Ground staff
SELIGMANN Richard Cpl 19 BS Wireless Mechanic
SELUCKÝ Josef AC1 311 Electrician I
SEMERDÁK Július LAC 310 Flight Mechanic A
SEMLER Jan Hanuš F/Sgt 311 Flight Engineer
SICHER Jiří Pavel AC2 Depot Navigator trainee
SICHROVSKÝ Oldřich LAC 310 Flight Mechanic A
SICHROVSKÝ Zdeněk Josef W/O 311 Pilot
SIEGLER Josef LAC 311 Photographer
SIGMUND Bohumil Vladimír F/Lt 311 Navigator
SIGMUND Jan LAC 312 Fitter II E
SIGMUND Robert F/O 311 Navigator
SIKLENKA Štefan LAC 310 Flight Mechanic E
SILBERMANN [Sládek] Hanuš LAC 312 Wireless Mechanic
SIMET Josef F/Lt 311 Pilot
SINCHAK Michael AC2 31 PD Ground staff
SINGER Evžen LAC 311 Instrument Repair I
SINGER Josef AC2 311 Ground staff
SÍTÁR František AC2 311 Ground staff
SÍTÁR Josef AC1 311 Electrician II
SITENSKÝ Ladislav Sgt 312 Interpreter, Technician, Photographer
SIXTA František F/O 311 Pilot
SKÁCELÍK František F/O 312 Engineering Officer
SKÁKAL Ladislav F/O Depot Interpreter
SKÁKAL Vlastimil F/O 311 Navigator
SKALICKÝ Rudolf Sgt 311 Air Gunner
SKALÍK František F/Sgt 311 Wireless Operator
SKIRKA Jindřich Petr F/Lt 310 Pilot
SKLÁŘ Bedřich Sgt 311 Flight Engineer
SKLENÁŘ Bohumil Sgt 311 Wireless Operator
SKLENÁŘ Cyril Cpl 310 Armourer
SKOPAL Jan W/O 313 Pilot
SKOŘEPA Zdeněk F/O 311 Navigator
SKOUMAL František AC1 311 Wireless Mechanic
SKOUPÝ Ladislav LAC 310 Instrument Repair II
SKŘIVÁNEK Václav Sgt 32 Pilot
SKUTEK Pavel Sgt 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
SKUTIL Jaroslav P/O 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
SLABÝ Jaroslav P/O 311 Navigator
SLADKOVSKÝ Josef Sgt 311 Armourer
SLÁMA Karel Petr F/Lt 313 Pilot
SLÁNSKÝ Vladimír F/Lt 311 Pilot
SLAVÍK Miroslav AC1 31 PD Unfit, discharged
SLAVÍK Miroslav Sgt 312 Pilot trainee
SLEPICA Jaroslav F/O 313 Pilot
SLEZÁČEK Stanislav F/O 311 Fitter – Flight Engineer
SLEZÁK František Sgt 5 AFU Pilot
SLEZÁK Vojtěch W/O 312 Fitter I
SLÍPKA Hugo Jindřich F/O 311 Education Officer
SLÍVA Josef Rudolf F/O 68 Radar Operator
SLOVÁČEK František Cpl 311 Flight Mechanic E
SLOVÁK Josef P/O 311 Pilot
SLOVIAK František Sgt 311 Fitter I
SMEJKAL Jan Sgt 311 Fitter I
SMIK, DFC Otto S/Ldr 127 Pilot
SMOLÍK Jan AC2 Depot Pilot trainee
SMOLÍK Václav AC2 Depot Ground staff
SMOLÍK, DFC, DFM Vojtěch F/Lt 312 Pilot
SMOLÍK Zdeněk Sgt Depot Pilot
SMRČEK Leonard P/O 311 Wireless Operator
SMRČKA Václav F/O 311 Pilot
SMUTNÝ Jaroslav AC2 Depot Ground staff
SNÍDAL Ladislav F/O 311 Navigator
SOBOTA Miroslav F/O 311 Navigator
SOBOTKA Vladimír Sgt 311 Air Gunner
SOCHOR Vladimír Sgt 311 Pilot
SOKOL Josef F/Lt 310 Pilot
SOMMER Erich LAC 311 Cook
SOMMERNITZ Harry George Sgt 310 Interpreter
SOTOLÁŘ Josef Cpl 312 Armourer
SOUČEK Jaroslav AC2 312 Ground staff
SOUDEK Rudolf F/Sgt 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
SOUHRADA Václav AC2 312 Ground staff
SOUKUP Alois F/Sgt 312 Fitter II
SOUKUP Oldřich Sgt 311 Pilot
SOUKUP Václav F/Lt 312 Pilot
SOUKUP Vilém Sgt 311 Pilot
SOUKUP Vladimír Josef W/O 312 Pilot
SPIEGEL Mikuláš LAC 311 Wireless Mechanic
SPITZ Hanuš LAC 311 a/c Finisher
SPITZ Tibor LAC 311 Electrician I
SPITZ Václav W/O 311 Air Gunner
SPITZER Rolf LAC Depot Equipment Assistant
SPITZKOPF Karel Sgt 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
SPOK Josef AC2 311 Ground staff
SPRINGER Rudolf Cpl Depot Fitter II E
SRDÍNKO Jan Cpl 311 Fitter II E
SRKALA Antonín AC2 Depot Ground staff
STACH Jan F/Sgt 311 Wireless Operator
STACH, DFC Josef F/O 311 Pilot
STANĚK Arnošt F/Sgt 310 Pilot
STANĚK Jiří AC2 Depot Ground staff
STANĚK Stanislav AC2 Depot Armourer
STANINEC Vasil AC1 Depot Cook
STANO Walter Sgt 311 Wireless Operator
STANOVSKÝ Jan Sgt 1429 COTF Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
STÁREK Karel AC2 Depot Ground staff
STEHLÍK Josef F/Lt 312 Pilot
STEHNO Milan W/O 311 Wireless Operator
STEIN František Osvald LAC 311 Flight Mechanic A
STEIN Jan Sgt 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
STEIN Karel Cpl 311 Photographer
STEINEROVÁ [Neubauerová] Alžběta LACW2 WAAF
STEINBRECHER Leo LAC 311 Carpenter I
STEINER Bedřich F/O Depot Interpreter, Technician
STEINER František F/Sgt 312 Pilot
STEINER Rudolf LAC 310 Cook
STEJSKAL Jan Maria František F/O 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
STERN Jan Jiří LAC 312 Nursing Orderly
STERNOVÁ René ACW2 WAAF Nursing Orderly
STIASSNÁ [Stránská] Terezie A. Sgt WAAF Clerk
STIASSNIEOVÁ Annelise WAAF
STIBOR Emil LAC 310 Flight Mechanic A
STIBOR Karel Sgt 56 OTU Pilot
STIESS Jan F/Sgt 311 Pilot
STOČEK Alois F/Sgt 311 Pilot
STOČEK Milan Maxmilián Sgt 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
STOČES Karel Metoděj W/O 313 Engineering Officer
STODŮLKA Marcel AC2 310 Ground staff
STOJAN Karel Josef P/O 313 Pilot
STOKLÁSEK František F/Sgt 311 Fitter I
STOLAŘÍK František Cpl 311 Electrician I
STRACHOŇ Přibyslav Sgt 311 Air Gunner
STRAKA Karel AC2 Depot ACH/G.D.
STRAKATÝ Zdeněk AC2 Depot Armourer
STRÁNSKÝ, DFC Josef S/Ldr 21 Pilot
STRÁNSKÝ Otta LAC 311 Instrument Repair II
STŘÍBRNÝ Josef F/Lt 311 Navigator
STŘIHAVKA [Scott] Jaromír [Peter] F/Lt 310 Pilot
STRNAD [Kříž] František AC2 310 Ground staff
STROUHAL Alois W/O 311 Wireless Operator
STRUPEK Václav F/O 312 Engineering Officer
STRYK Karel F/Sgt 313 Flight Engineer II, Pilot
STUDENÝ Antonín S/Ldr 310 Signal Officer
STUDENÝ Jaroslav W/Cdr 310 Pilot
STUTZMANN Ferdynand F/Lt 315 Pilot
STYBLÍK Miroslav W/O 111 OTU Pilot
SUCHÝ [Grossman] František P/O 311 Technical
SUKANÝ Vladimír F/Sgt 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
SULEK Otto H. F/Lt 429 MU/Air Gunner
SURE Jan Pavel LAC 5 MD Pilot trainee
SŮSA Josef W/O 311 Air Gunner
SUSAT Karel F/Lt 313 Medical Officer
SÜSSLANDOVÁ Eliška Alžběta WAAF Radiotelegraphist
SVÁTEK Karel P/O 310 Equipment Officer
SVÁTEK Lubomír F/Lt 311 Navigator
SVĚCENÝ [Sweeney] Antonín F/O 310 Pilot
SVĚTLÁČEK Rudolf Cpl 311 Armourer
SVĚTLÍK, DFC Ladislav F/Lt 312 Pilot
SVOBODA Jindřich Sgt 311 Pilot
SVOBODA Josef Sgt 311 Wireless Operator/Air Gunner
SVOBODA Josef F/O 311 Technical Branch
SVOBODA Karel Cpl 312 Carpenter
SVOBODA Milan AC2 Depot Pilot trainee
SVOBODA Pavel W/O 311 Air Gunner
SVOBODA Rudolf F/O 310 Wireless Officer
SVOBODA Svatopluk LAC 311 Armourer
SVOBODA [Scott] Jan [John] W/O 310 Pilot
SVRČEK Florian LAC 311 Ground staff
SÝKORA, DFC František S/Ldr 68 Pilot
SÝKORA Karel AC2 Depot Pilot trainee
SYNEK František LAC 311 Flight Mechanic E
SYNEK František LAC 312 Wireless Operator trainee
SZALAY Evžen AC2 312 Ground staff
SZARKÖZY Josef F/Sgt 311 Air Gunner
SZELIGA [Šeliga] Emil Sgt 311 Pilot




This entry was posted in Personnel. Bookmark the permalink.

Please leave your comment on this article.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s